Atria Institute of Technology — KCET/COMEDK Cutoff & Fees | StepVista

Atria Institute of Technology

Bengaluru
•
Private
•
KEA: E098
COMEDK: E012
Check ChancesCompare
Admission
CSE Cutoff: 95537
Cost
₹0.88L / year
Outcome
Median: ₹3.61 LPA (B.Tech Median) | ₹3.80 LPA (PG Median)
Fit
3.7 Stars(1041)

2. Your Admission Position

How your rank compares with recent historical closing ranks.

Admission Intelligence

Live: 2026 Prediction Active

KEAE098
COMEDKE012

Enter your rank to see branch-wise probabilities and strategic counseling advice for this college.

Branch Probability

v10.4 Engine

Waiting for rank input to generate branch matrix.

LIVE DATA
End-to-End Encrypted

StepVista Counselor Tool v10.4 • Updated April 2026

3. Cutoff Intelligence Hub

Official seat allotment cutoffs and closing ranks.

Branch / CourseExamYearClosing Rank
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningKCET202662,305
Quantum ComputingKCET202680,978
Computer Science & EngineeringKCET202695,537
Electronics & Communication EngineeringKCET2026123,055
Computer Science & Engineering(Data Science)KCET2026138,596
Civil EngineeringKCET2026152,978
Robotics And AutomationKCET2026258,454
Information Science & EngineeringKCET2026263,345
Mechanical EngineeringKCET2026274,962
Computer Science and EngineeringCOMEDK202599,556
Information Science and EngineeringCOMEDK202553,093
Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningCOMEDK202585,194
Electronics and Communication EngineeringCOMEDK2025110,946
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)COMEDK2025105,457
Source: KEA / COMEDK · Updated 2026

4. Courses & Cost

Programs offered, official seat matrices, and tuition fees.

Programs Offered

Engineering Programs

•B.E. in Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning
•B.E. in Civil Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering(Data Science)
•B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
•B.E. in Information Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Mechanical Engineering
•B.E. in Quantum Computing
•B.E. in Robotics And Automation

Postgraduate Management / MBA Programs

•MBA - Finance
•MBA - Marketing
•MBA - Human Resource Management (HRM)
•MBA - Business Analytics

Tuition & Fees

Official KCET Quota (2026-27 Mandated)
₹87,935 (Tuition Only)
MBA Program
₹1.44 Lakhs total approx.

5. Career Outcomes

Official salary disclosures, placement rates, and verified compensation analytics for Atria Institute of Technology.

Median Package
₹3.61 LPA (B.Tech Median) | ₹3.80 LPA (PG Median)

Verified through NIRF / institutional data disclosures.

Placement Rate
63% (B.Tech) | 30% (PG)

Graduating cohort placement tracking.

Secure Your Future at Atria Institute of Technology

Connect with experts, get personalized guidance, and access the official brochure for 2026 admissions.

6. Compare & Alternatives

Similar institutions offering Engineering and related programs in Bengaluru and Karnataka.

View all colleges in Bengaluru →

7. Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions about admission, fees, cutoffs, and programs at Atria Institute of Technology.

Is Atria Institute of Technology a government or private college?+
Atria Institute of Technology in Bengaluru, Karnataka is a Private institution accredited by NAAC A++, NBA (Autonomous). It was established in 2000.
What courses and academic programs are offered at Atria Institute of Technology?+
Atria Institute of Technology offers programs in Engineering, M.Tech, MBA, MCA. Official fee schedules are available for major streams starting from ₹87,935 (Tuition Only).
How does admission work for Atria Institute of Technology, and which entrance exams are accepted?+
Admissions to Atria Institute of Technology are conducted via KCET/COMEDK. For Computer Science Engineering, the closing rank in recent rounds was 95,537. Candidates should participate in the respective seat allotment rounds.
What are the placement statistics and average package at Atria Institute of Technology?+
According to recent institutional disclosures, the median/average placement package at Atria Institute of Technology, Bengaluru is ₹3.61 LPA (B.Tech Median) | ₹3.80 LPA (PG Median) with the highest package reaching Not Disclosed (NIRF). Official NIRF 2026 statistics indicate that for the 2024-25 graduating cohort, 277 out of 440 B.Tech graduates secured placements (63%) with a median package of ₹3.61 LPA. In the PG division, 54 out of 178 graduates were placed (30%) with a median package of ₹3.80 LPA.

8. Campus & Infrastructure Overview

Detailed institutional records and infrastructure disclosures.

Atria Institute of Technology

Atria Institute of Technology is a private autonomous engineering and management institution located in Bangalore, Karnataka.


Placement Trends & Career Outcomes

Historical Placement Records

As per StepVista Transparency Standards, there are no official or audited placement records or NIRF salary datasets publicly disclosed for this institution. Students typically pursue campus opportunities, state counseling allocations, or competitive postgraduate pathways.

Campus Life & Facilities

Institutional Facilities

The institution maintains standard academic facilities, lecture halls, and library resources.

Verification Status

This profile is structured using official regulatory documents:

  • Verified Regulatory Data (NIRF 2026): Verified statistics including sanctioned seat limits, geographical enrollment metrics, three-year placement trajectories, and capital/operational finances.
  • NAAC Accreditation: Valid from 08-07-2023 to 07-07-2028 with a CGPA of 3.54 (A++ Grade).
  • NBA Accreditation: Valid up to 30-06-2025 for UG Engineering programs (ECE, CSE, ISE, Mechanical) and PG Management program (MBA).

Last verified: May 2026


[!NOTE] Data Integrity: The following metrics are sourced directly from the Official NIRF 2026 Institutional Disclosures submitted to the Ministry of Education.

1. Enrollment Diversity & Student Geography

Official Sanctioned Student Intake (2026-27 Institutional Cycle)

Serial No. Technical Program / Branch Sanctioned Student Intake
1 Computer Science and Engineering 480
2 Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 180
3 Electronics and Communication Engg 180
4 Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) 120
5 Information Science and Engineering 120
6 Civil Engineering 60
7 Mechanical Engineering 60
8 Quantum Computing 60
9 Robotics and Automation 60
Total Bachelor of Engineering (B.E.) Combined Intake 1320
  • Undergraduate 4-Year B.Tech Programs: Maps 3202 actual students on campus (1954 male, 1248 female). 2792 are from within Karnataka, 373 from other states, and 37 from other countries.
  • Postgraduate 2-Year Programs: Maps 396 actual students on campus (209 male, 187 female). 372 are from within Karnataka, and 24 from other states.

Inclusivity & Financial Support (Overall): A total of 2253 students receive full tuition fee reimbursement from State and Central Government, and 319 from Institution Funds. 2172 students are not receiving full tuition fee reimbursement.


2. Industry Pathways Progression & Outcomes (Three-Year Patterns)

Reported career metrics across university and departmental NIRF submissions show the following outcomes:

B.Tech (UG 4-Year Engineering Division)

StepVista Visual Insights

Placement & Salary Growth Trends

Statically Compiled Disclosures

Median Salary Progression

2022-23 ₹3.40 LPA
2023-24 ₹3.75 LPA
2024-25 ₹3.61 LPA

Successful Placement Rate

2022-23 45.6%
2023-24 73.3%
2024-25 63.0%
2024-25
Placed: 277 / 440 (63.0%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,61,000 (3.61 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 9
2023-24
Placed: 253 / 345 (73.3%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,75,000 (3.75 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 12
2022-23
Placed: 228 / 500 (45.6%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,40,000 (3.40 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 5

Postgraduate (PG 2-Year Division)

StepVista Visual Insights

Placement & Salary Growth Trends

Statically Compiled Disclosures

Median Salary Progression

2022-23 ₹3.00 LPA
2023-24 ₹3.00 LPA
2024-25 ₹3.80 LPA

Successful Placement Rate

2022-23 32.2%
2023-24 46.3%
2024-25 30.3%
2024-25
Placed: 54 / 178 (30.3%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,80,000 (3.80 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 0
2023-24
Placed: 107 / 231 (46.3%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,00,000 (3.00 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 0
2022-23
Placed: 56 / 174 (32.2%)
Median Salary Package ₹3,00,000 (3.00 LPA)
Selected for Higher Studies 0

3. Research Productivity & Financial Resource Disclosures

The institution's financial operations and academic research output show the following resource utilization:

  • Audited Financials (FY 2023-24): The official audited Income & Expenditure statement reports total direct income from tuition fees at ₹41.06 Crores, with employee benefit expenses at ₹12.66 Crores and infrastructure depreciation at ₹4.04 Crores.
  • Annual Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff Salaries (2024-25 NIRF): ₹17,86,70,868 (Seventeen Crore Eighty Six Lakhs Seventy Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Eight).
  • Annual Capital Expenditures (2024-25 NIRF):
    • Library: ₹18,36,446
    • New Equipment for Laboratories: ₹2,92,19,382
    • Other Capital Assets: ₹1,40,11,146
  • Maintenance of Academic Infrastructure (2024-25 NIRF): ₹11,75,74,494
  • IPR Patents Calendar Year 2024: 16 patents published and 1 patent granted.
  • Sponsored Research Projects (2024-25 NIRF): 29 active projects funded with a total of ₹31,71,500.

Transparency & Disclosure Status

This profile has been compiled from publicly accessible statutory records, official government allotment notifications, and institutional circulars.

  • Factual Provenance: Academic courses, regulatory affiliations, and official entrance cutoffs are sourced directly from regulatory bodies (KEA, COMEDK, VTU, or respective affiliating universities).
  • Data Verification Notice: Cutoff metrics, fee structures, and course offerings are subject to annual regulatory updates. Prospective candidates and parents must verify current-year seat matrices and fees directly with official counselling authorities.
  • Independent Research: StepVista is an independent decision intelligence platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated as an agent for the institution.