Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore — Mysuru | StepVista

Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore

Mysuru
•
Private
•
KEA: E071
COMEDK: E147
Check ChancesCompare
Admission
CSE Cutoff: 35993
Cost
₹0.98L / year
Outcome
Updated Soon
Fit
Unrated

2. Your Admission Position

How your rank compares with recent historical closing ranks.

Admission Intelligence

Live: 2026 Prediction Active

KEAE071
COMEDKE147

Enter your rank to see branch-wise probabilities and strategic counseling advice for this college.

Branch Probability

v10.4 Engine

Waiting for rank input to generate branch matrix.

LIVE DATA
End-to-End Encrypted

StepVista Counselor Tool v10.4 • Updated April 2026

3. Cutoff Intelligence Hub

Official seat allotment cutoffs and closing ranks.

Branch / CourseExamYearClosing Rank
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)KCET202635,006
Computer Science & EngineeringKCET202635,993
Electronics & Communication EngineeringKCET202639,407
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringKCET202666,330
Mechanical EngineeringKCET202683,460
Civil EngineeringKCET2026173,652
Electronics and Communication EngineeringCOMEDK2025109,543
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringCOMEDK202586,250
Computer Science and EngineeringCOMEDK2025106,778
Computer Science and Engg (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)COMEDK202580,591
Source: KEA / COMEDK · Updated 2026

4. Courses & Cost

Programs offered, official seat matrices, and tuition fees.

Programs Offered

Engineering Programs

•B.E. in Civil Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)
•B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
•B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
•B.E. in Mechanical Engineering
•Robotics and Mechatronics (M.Tech)

Tuition & Fees

Official KCET Quota (2026-27 Mandated)
₹97,825 (Tuition Only)
B.E. Computer Science
₹22,00,000 (Mgmt Total) / ₹3.0 - ₹3.25 Lakhs (COMEDK Annual)
B.E. AI & Machine Learning
₹22,00,000 (Mgmt Total) / ₹3.0 - ₹3.25 Lakhs (COMEDK Annual)
B.E. Information Science
₹3.0 - ₹3.25 Lakhs per year
B.E. Electronics & Comm.
₹16,00,000 (Mgmt Total) / ₹3.0 - ₹3.25 Lakhs (COMEDK Annual)
B.E. Civil / Mechanical / EEE
₹10,50,000 (Mgmt Total) / ₹3.0 - ₹3.25 Lakhs (COMEDK Annual)
M.Tech Programs (Total)
₹1,12,000 – ₹1,76,000
Hostel Fee (Annual)
₹95,000 (Includes Caution Deposit)

5. Career Outcomes

Official salary disclosures, placement rates, and verified compensation analytics for Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore.

Median Package
Undisclosed

Official salary data has not been publicly filed for this cycle.

Placement Rate
No Disclosures

Graduating cohort placement tracking.

Secure Your Future at Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore

Connect with experts, get personalized guidance, and access the official brochure for 2026 admissions.

6. Compare & Alternatives

Similar institutions offering Engineering and related programs in Mysuru and Karnataka.

View all colleges in Mysuru →

7. Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions about admission, fees, cutoffs, and programs at Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore.

Is Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore a government or private college?+
Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore in Mysuru, Karnataka is a Private institution accredited by NBA, NAAC A. It was established in 1997.
What courses and academic programs are offered at Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore?+
Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore offers programs in Engineering. Official fee schedules are available for major streams starting from ₹97,825 (Tuition Only).
How does admission work for Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore, and which entrance exams are accepted?+
Admissions to Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore are conducted via KCET/COMEDK. For Computer Science Engineering, the closing rank in recent rounds was 35,993. Candidates should participate in the respective seat allotment rounds.
Are official placement records available for Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore?+
Audited placement salary data is not currently published on statutory disclosures for Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering (VVCE) Mysore. Candidates are advised to review university placement cell updates and employer participation.

8. Campus & Infrastructure Overview

Detailed institutional records and infrastructure disclosures.

Placement Trends & Career Outcomes

Historical Placement Records

As per StepVista Transparency Standards, there are no official or audited placement records or NIRF salary datasets publicly disclosed for this institution. Students typically pursue campus opportunities, state counseling allocations, or competitive postgraduate pathways.

Campus Life & Facilities

Institutional Facilities

The institution maintains standard academic facilities, lecture halls, and library resources.

Transparency & Disclosure Status

This profile has been compiled from publicly accessible statutory records, official government allotment notifications, and institutional circulars.

  • Factual Provenance: Academic courses, regulatory affiliations, and official entrance cutoffs are sourced directly from regulatory bodies (KEA, COMEDK, VTU, or respective affiliating universities).
  • Data Verification Notice: Cutoff metrics, fee structures, and course offerings are subject to annual regulatory updates. Prospective candidates and parents must verify current-year seat matrices and fees directly with official counselling authorities.
  • Independent Research: StepVista is an independent decision intelligence platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated as an agent for the institution.