Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE) — Tumakuru | StepVista

Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE)

Tumakuru
•
Private University
•
KEA: E017 / E081
COMEDK: E214
Check ChancesCompare
Admission
CSE Cutoff: 83664
Cost
₹0.98L / year
Outcome
Median: ₹5.0 LPA
Fit
Unrated

2. Your Admission Position

How your rank compares with recent historical closing ranks.

Admission Intelligence

Live: 2026 Prediction Active

KEAE017 / E081
COMEDKE214

Enter your rank to see branch-wise probabilities and strategic counseling advice for this college.

Branch Probability

v10.4 Engine

Waiting for rank input to generate branch matrix.

LIVE DATA
End-to-End Encrypted

StepVista Counselor Tool v10.4 • Updated April 2026

3. Cutoff Intelligence Hub

Official seat allotment cutoffs and closing ranks.

Branch / CourseExamYearClosing Rank
Artificial Intelligence And Machine LearningKCET202654,521
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)KCET202662,616
Computer Science & EngineeringKCET202683,664
Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)KCET2026111,782
Computer Science & Engineering(Data Science)KCET2026149,105
Electronics & Communication EngineeringKCET2026183,444
Civil EngineeringKCET2026214,634
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringKCET2026247,881
Information Science & EngineeringKCET2026254,063
Mechanical EngineeringKCET2026266,561
Bio-Medical EngineeringKCET2026267,564
Robotics And Artificial IntelligenceKCET2026274,947
Source: KEA / COMEDK · Updated 2026

4. Courses & Cost

Programs offered, official seat matrices, and tuition fees.

Programs Offered

Engineering Programs

•B.E. in Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning
•B.E. in Bio-Medical Engineering
•B.E. in Civil Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning)
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security)
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering(Data Science)
•B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
•B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
•B.E. in Information Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Mechanical Engineering
•B.E. in Robotics And Artificial Intelligence

Postgraduate Management / MBA Programs

•MBA - Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
•MBA - Finance
•MBA - Marketing
•MBA - Human Resource Management (HRM)
•MBA - Operations Management
•MBA - Business Analytics

Tuition & Fees

Official KCET Quota (2026-27 Mandated)
₹97,825 (Tuition Only)
MBA
₹1,17,000 per year

5. Career Outcomes

Official salary disclosures, placement rates, and verified compensation analytics for Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE).

Median Package
₹5.0 LPA

Verified through NIRF / institutional data disclosures.

Placement Rate
80%+

Graduating cohort placement tracking.

Secure Your Future at Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE)

Connect with experts, get personalized guidance, and access the official brochure for 2026 admissions.

6. Compare & Alternatives

Similar institutions offering Engineering and related programs in Tumakuru and Karnataka.

View all colleges in Tumakuru →

7. Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions about admission, fees, cutoffs, and programs at Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE).

Is Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE) a government or private college?+
Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE) in Tumakuru, Karnataka is a Private University institution accredited by NAAC A+, NBA Accredited, AICTE Approved. It was established in 1956.
What courses and academic programs are offered at Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE)?+
Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE) offers programs in Engineering, Management. Official fee schedules are available for major streams starting from ₹97,825 (Tuition Only).
How does admission work for Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE), and which entrance exams are accepted?+
Admissions to Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE) are conducted via KCET. For Computer Science Engineering, the closing rank in recent rounds was 83,664. Candidates should participate in the respective seat allotment rounds.
What are the placement statistics and average package at Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE)?+
According to recent institutional disclosures, the median/average placement package at Sri Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education (SSAHE), Tumakuru is ₹5.0 LPA with the highest package reaching ₹18.0 LPA. SSAHE has a strong placement cell. Recruiters include major tech giants and consulting firms. Consistent 80%+ placement record for eligible students.

8. Campus & Infrastructure Overview

Detailed institutional records and infrastructure disclosures.

Placement Trends & Career Outcomes

Historical Placement Records

As per StepVista Transparency Standards, there are no official or audited placement records or NIRF salary datasets publicly disclosed for this institution. Students typically pursue campus opportunities, state counseling allocations, or competitive postgraduate pathways.

Campus Life & Facilities

Institutional Facilities

The institution maintains standard academic facilities, lecture halls, and library resources.

Transparency & Disclosure Status

This profile has been compiled from publicly accessible statutory records, official government allotment notifications, and institutional circulars.

  • Factual Provenance: Academic courses, regulatory affiliations, and official entrance cutoffs are sourced directly from regulatory bodies (KEA, COMEDK, VTU, or respective affiliating universities).
  • Data Verification Notice: Cutoff metrics, fee structures, and course offerings are subject to annual regulatory updates. Prospective candidates and parents must verify current-year seat matrices and fees directly with official counselling authorities.
  • Independent Research: StepVista is an independent decision intelligence platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated as an agent for the institution.