Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi — Fees, KCET Cutoff & Placements | StepVista

Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi

Kalaburagi
•
Private University
•
KEA: E128
Check ChancesCompare
Admission
CSE Cutoff: 102742
Cost
₹0.98L / year
Outcome
Median: ₹4.0 LPA
Fit
Unrated

2. Your Admission Position

How your rank compares with recent historical closing ranks.

Admission Intelligence

Live: 2026 Prediction Active

KEAE128

Enter your rank to see branch-wise probabilities and strategic counseling advice for this college.

Branch Probability

v10.4 Engine

Waiting for rank input to generate branch matrix.

LIVE DATA
End-to-End Encrypted

StepVista Counselor Tool v10.4 • Updated April 2026

3. Cutoff Intelligence Hub

Official seat allotment cutoffs and closing ranks.

Branch / CourseExamYearClosing Rank
Artificial Intelligence And Data ScienceKCET202649,285
Computer Science & EngineeringKCET2026102,742
Computer Science And DesignKCET2026160,252
Electronics & Communication EngineeringKCET2026250,724
Energy EngineeringKCET2026266,511
Civil EngineeringKCET2026275,867
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringKCET2026278,415
Mechanical EngineeringKCET2026282,364
Source: KEA / COMEDK · Updated 2026

4. Courses & Cost

Programs offered, official seat matrices, and tuition fees.

Programs Offered

Engineering Programs

•B.E. in Artificial Intelligence And Data Science
•B.E. in Civil Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science & Engineering
•B.E. in Computer Science And Design
•B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
•B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
•B.E. in Energy Engineering
•B.E. in Mechanical Engineering

Tuition & Fees

Official KCET Quota (2026-27 Mandated)
₹97,825 (Tuition Only)
University / Management
₹1.5 - 2.2 Lakhs per year
Hostel & Mess
₹55,000 - 70,000 per year

5. Career Outcomes

Official salary disclosures, placement rates, and verified compensation analytics for Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi.

Median Package
₹4.0 LPA

Verified through NIRF / institutional data disclosures.

Placement Rate
75%+

Graduating cohort placement tracking.

Secure Your Future at Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi

Connect with experts, get personalized guidance, and access the official brochure for 2026 admissions.

6. Compare & Alternatives

Similar institutions offering Engineering and related programs in Kalaburagi and Karnataka.

View all colleges in Kalaburagi →

7. Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions about admission, fees, cutoffs, and programs at Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi.

Is Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi a government or private college?+
Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi in Kalaburagi, Karnataka is a Private University institution accredited by UGC Recognized, AICTE Approved. It was established in 2002.
What courses and academic programs are offered at Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi?+
Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi offers programs in Engineering. Official fee schedules are available for major streams starting from ₹97,825 (Tuition Only).
How does admission work for Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi, and which entrance exams are accepted?+
Admissions to Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi are conducted via KCET. For Computer Science Engineering, the closing rank in recent rounds was 102,742. Candidates should participate in the respective seat allotment rounds.
What are the placement statistics and average package at Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi?+
According to recent institutional disclosures, the median/average placement package at Sharnbasva University Kalaburgi, Kalaburagi is ₹4.0 LPA with the highest package reaching ₹10.0 LPA. Sharnbasva University has a consistent placement cell. Top recruiters include TCS, Infosys, DXC, and various regional industrial partners. Highest package reached ₹10 LPA in recent batches.

8. Campus & Infrastructure Overview

Detailed institutional records and infrastructure disclosures.

Placement Trends & Career Outcomes

Historical Placement Records

As per StepVista Transparency Standards, there are no official or audited placement records or NIRF salary datasets publicly disclosed for this institution. Students typically pursue campus opportunities, state counseling allocations, or competitive postgraduate pathways.

Campus Life & Facilities

Institutional Facilities

The institution maintains standard academic facilities, lecture halls, and library resources.

Transparency & Disclosure Status

This profile has been compiled from publicly accessible statutory records, official government allotment notifications, and institutional circulars.

  • Factual Provenance: Academic courses, regulatory affiliations, and official entrance cutoffs are sourced directly from regulatory bodies (KEA, COMEDK, VTU, or respective affiliating universities).
  • Data Verification Notice: Cutoff metrics, fee structures, and course offerings are subject to annual regulatory updates. Prospective candidates and parents must verify current-year seat matrices and fees directly with official counselling authorities.
  • Independent Research: StepVista is an independent decision intelligence platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated as an agent for the institution.