AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur — Mangaluru | StepVista

AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur

Mangaluru
•
Private
Check ChancesCompare
Admission
Check Cutoffs
Cost
Varies by Quota
Outcome
Updated Soon
Fit
4 Stars

2. Your Admission Position

How your rank compares with recent historical closing ranks.

Historical admission cutoff data is currently unavailable for this institution.

3. Cutoff Intelligence Hub

Official seat allotment cutoffs and closing ranks.

No cutoff data available.

4. Courses & Cost

Programs offered, official seat matrices, and tuition fees.

Programs Offered

Postgraduate Management / MBA Programs

•Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)

Commerce & Finance Programs

•Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com)

Tuition & Fees

B.Com
No Disclosures
BBA
No Disclosures
BCA
No Disclosures

5. Career Outcomes

Official salary disclosures, placement rates, and verified compensation analytics for AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur.

Median Package
Undisclosed

Official salary data has not been publicly filed for this cycle.

Placement Rate
No Disclosures

Graduating cohort placement tracking.

Secure Your Future at AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur

Connect with experts, get personalized guidance, and access the official brochure for 2026 admissions.

6. Compare & Alternatives

Similar institutions offering Management / MBA and related programs in Mangaluru and Karnataka.

View all colleges in Mangaluru →

7. Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions about admission, fees, cutoffs, and programs at AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur.

Is AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur a government or private college?+
AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur in Mangaluru, Karnataka is a Private institution. It was established in 2013.
What courses and academic programs are offered at AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur?+
AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur offers programs in Commerce, Computer Applications, Management. Fee structures depend on admission route and seat quota.
How can prospective students apply for admission to AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur?+
Admissions to AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur in Mangaluru follow state university affiliation norms and direct institution admission schedules. Candidates must verify qualifying marks and document submission timelines.
Are official placement records available for AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur?+
Audited placement salary data is not currently published on statutory disclosures for AIMS First Grade College Kadaba, Puttur. Candidates are advised to review university placement cell updates and employer participation.

8. Campus & Infrastructure Overview

Detailed institutional records and infrastructure disclosures.

AIMS First Grade College, Kadaba, is a private undergraduate institution in Dakshina Kannada established in 2013 and affiliated with Mangalore University. The college serves students in the Kadaba-Puttur region through career-oriented degree programs in commerce, management, and computer applications.

Its academic profile is centered on B.Com, BBA, and BCA pathways, combining university curriculum requirements with student development and professional skill-building activities.

Courses & Fees

The college offers undergraduate programs in Commerce, Business Administration, and Computer Applications through B.Com, BBA, and BCA degree pathways.

Admission Details

Admission to undergraduate programs is based on completion of 10+2 or an equivalent recognized qualification and the eligibility requirements prescribed by Mangalore University for the selected degree.

Placement Trends & Career Outcomes

As per the StepVista Transparency Standards, there are no official or audited placement records available for this institution. No official or audited consolidated placement-rate, average-package, or highest-package figures were identified in the reviewed public institutional material.

Campus Infrastructure & Facilities

The college provides classrooms, library resources, computer-learning support, and spaces for student activities. Its local first-grade college model is oriented toward accessible undergraduate education in the Kadaba region.

Observations & FAQ

Institutional Stability

AIMS First Grade College has a focused undergraduate portfolio and regional access role. Detailed audited placement outcomes and package statistics are not prominently available in the reviewed institutional disclosures.

Which university is the college affiliated with? The college is affiliated with Mangalore University.

Which degree areas are offered? The college profile includes commerce, management, and computer applications.

Transparency & Disclosure Status

This profile has been compiled from publicly accessible statutory records, official government allotment notifications, and institutional circulars.

  • Factual Provenance: Academic courses, regulatory affiliations, and official entrance cutoffs are sourced directly from regulatory bodies (KEA, COMEDK, VTU, or respective affiliating universities).
  • Data Verification Notice: Cutoff metrics, fee structures, and course offerings are subject to annual regulatory updates. Prospective candidates and parents must verify current-year seat matrices and fees directly with official counselling authorities.
  • Independent Research: StepVista is an independent decision intelligence platform and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated as an agent for the institution.